EV3 Educational Kit

This set combines the Educational Core Set (45544) and the Expansion Set (45560). Some of the part numbers in the inventory below have been changed or superseded in newer offerings. Images are representative of what is included in the kit. Download LEGO's inventory of parts for the Educational Kit.

Click on the buttons below to reveal a detailed list of parts for that heading.

Box 1: 819 pieces

Quantity Image Description PartID DesignID
1 White600999695646
1 White601282095646
2 White600943095646
1 White600857795646
2 Medium Stone Grey600847295648
1 Medium Stone Grey600891699455
1 Medium Stone Grey600892499380
1 Medium Stone Grey600891995650

Quantity Image Description PartID DesignID
7 Black602458511147
1 Black602762698578
1 Black602762698578

Quantity Image Description PartID DesignID
4 Black, 68.8 x 36 ZR 461480144771
4 Medium Stone Grey, 56 x 34 421184515038
4 Black, 56 x 28 ZR 603536441897
4 Medium Stone Grey, 43.2 x 26 463409156908

Quantity Image Description PartID DesignID
2 Black, 43.2 x 22 ZR 418428644309
3 Medium Stone Grey, 30.4 x 20 429721056145
2Black, 24 x 14463969589201
5 Medium Stone Grey, 18 x 14 449012755982
4Black60280412815
4Dark Stone Grey45872754185
6Black, Sprocket Wheel 40.4458279257519
1Medium Stone Grey, 18 x 7604472913971

Quantity Image Description PartID DesignID
59Black601464888323
28Bright Red603642414149

Quantity Image Description PartID DesignID
230 Black41217152780

Quantity Image Description PartID DesignID
77Bright Blue420648243093
63Bright Blue45145536558
26Bright Yellow423960132123
20Brick Yellow451455432556
14Brick Yellow46665796562
6Brick Yellow601393832002
1Brick Yellow42074566538

Quantity Image Description PartID DesignID
10Black (no. 1)410708532013
9Black (no. 2)410778332034
4Black (no. 3)410708232016
3Black (no. 5)410708432015
4Black (no. 6)410776732014
2Dark Stone Grey600533110197
22Black410708132039
4Black411958932138
22Bright Red414080632054
10Medium Stone Grey42118073673
2Medium Stone Grey452590461903
4Black419836745590
2Dark Stone Grey42106656553
8Black41841696628
2Medium Stone Grey42113752736
55Medium Stone Grey42116226590
7Medium Stone Grey421175842610
1Bright Red42704736641
10Bright Red451317459443
6Medium Stone Grey452698562462
2Medium Stone Grey450259557585
5Dark Brown600575510288

Quantity Image Description PartID DesignID
5 White417394141669
2 Bright Red418566141669
4 Transparent Red454472064288
6 Transparent Red464686498138
2 Transparent Fluorescent Green6116496116
2 Transparent Blue 6027626 98578
2 Transparent Light Blue41783986116
2 Transparent Light Blue465443298585
4 Transparent Light Blue463164843675
2 Silver Metallic604463614925
2White454414085543
2Bright Red454414385544
2Bright Blue454414785545
2Bright Yellow454415185546

Box 2: 576 pieces

Quantity Image Description PartID DesignID
3Medium Stone Grey, 2M 421186243857
2Black, 3M414282232523
4Bright Yellow, 3M415370732523
6Bright Red, 3M415371832523
1White, 3M420816032523
10Medium Stone Grey, 3M421165532523
4Bright Blue, 3M450937632523
4Dark Green, 3M600797332523
9Medium Stone Grey, 5M421165132316
20Medium Stone Grey, 7M449593032524
13Medium Stone Grey, 9M421186640490
10Medium Stone Grey, 11M461170532525
6Medium Stone Grey, 13M452293441239
19White, 15M454257864871

Quantity Image Description PartID DesignID
12 Medium Stone Grey 4539880 64179
7 Medium Stone Grey 4540797 64178
1Medium Stone Grey461037992910
2Dark Stone Grey461038092911
1Not specified, steel ball602395699948
2Medium Stone Grey461037792908
2Dark Stone Grey461037892909
6Medium Stone Grey456017587082
16Medium Stone Grey422503348989
8Medium Stone Grey429605955615
10Black (1 round, 1 cross)600614074695
12Medium Stone Grey (1 round, 1 cross)42117756536
12 Black (1 round, 2 cross) 4121667 32184
4 Black (2 round, 1 cross)414043032291
12Dark Stone Grey (2 round, 1 cross)421085742003
2Bright Red (3 round, 0 cross)600852744809
8Medium Stone Grey (3 round, 1 cross)453800763869
4Medium Stone Grey (4 round, 0 cross)421171432557
3Medium Stone Grey (4 round, 1 cross)465223498989

Quantity Image Description PartID DesignID
2 Black (no. 1) 4566251 87080
2 Black (no. 2) 4566249 87086
2 Black (no. 3) 4541924 64683
2 Black (no. 4) 4541325 64391
1 Black (no. 5) 4558774 64681
1 Black (no. 6) 4558731 64393
1 Black (no. 13) 4558775 64394
1 Black (no. 14) 4558740 64680
1 Black (no. 17) 4541326 64392
1 Black (no. 18) 4543490 64682
2 Bright Red (no. 21) 6022750 11946
2 Bright Red (no. 22) 6022752 11947
4 Black 6031916 11954
22

Quantity Image Description PartID DesignID
1 Medium Stone Grey (0 round, 2 cross) 421174141677
2 Black (0 round, 2 cross) 416413341677
3 Black (0 round, 2 cross) 456304433299
2 Dark Stone Grey (0 round, 4 cross) 42107596575
10 Medium Stone Grey (1 round, 2 cross) 42115666632
2 Black (2 round, 2 cross) 414223632449
4 Black (2 round, 2 cross)416285741678
4 Black (3 round, 2 cross) 603028611478
1 Black (5 round, 2 cross) 455869287408
9 Medium Stone Grey (5 round, 2 cross) 6009019 99773

Quantity Image Description PartID DesignID
4 Black4032264032
2Black42783592654
6Black41122826629
10Bright Red414127032140
8Medium Stone Grey421161032140
4Medium Stone Grey421162432271
8Medium Stone Grey421171332526
6White450991232348
6Black455234760484
4White458504032526
4Medium Stone Grey423424032009
6White449541232009

Quantity Image Description PartID DesignID
9Black, 4M3705263705
5Black, 6M3706263706
3Black, 8M3707263707
3Black, 10M3737263737
3Black, 12M3708263708
26Medium Stone Grey, 3M42118154519
14Medium Stone Grey, 5M421163932073
7Medium Stone Grey, 7M421180544294
7Medium Stone Grey, 9M453576860485
32Bright Red, 2M notched414286532062
2Brick Yellow, 4M466699999008
18Sand Yellow, 3M603182113670
10Dark Stone Grey, 4M456017787083
4Dark Stone Grey, 5.5M450855359426
8Dark Stone Grey, 8M449985855013

Quantity Image Description PartID DesignID
2Dark Stone Grey462992032005
2Medium Stone Grey426865932494
1Bright Red42789576539
2Dark Stone Grey461037492906
1Black462464550163
2Medium Stone Grey465223599009
2Black465223699010
4Black417743132270
3Medium Stone Grey42115104716
2Dark Stone Grey42372676542
4Black424820432072
2Black425556332498
4Medium Stone Grey42856343649
1Brick Yellow603196232198
7Dark Stone Grey45145583648
1Dark Stone Grey452518462821
2Black454090664781
2Medium Stone Grey455869087407
5Brick Yellow45654526589
4Medium Stone Grey464053694925
6Dark Stone Grey601245110928
3Black417743018575